Teacher Name
Subjects
Anderson, KatharineAP Calculus AB, Algebra II Lab, Tier III Math
Arman, CelesteIntro to Human Studies, Family Studies
Barnett, RobinHealth Science, Medical Theraputics, EMS
Bennett, Lois AP Literature & Composition, English III
Bennett, SheilaEnglish IV; Focus on Adulthood
Berger, StephanieAlgebra I Honors, Algebra I Advanced Honors
Black, VeraleeAlgrebra II, Pre-Calculus
Brandon, BudPhysical Education
Britt, Patrick AP European History, US Government
Bryan, JenniferAlgebra I, Adv. Algebra and Trig
Caldwell, ChadWellness
Carlisle, WilliamHonors Physics, Physics, Scientific Research
Church, SusanVisual Arts, Drawing/Painting, Advanced Drawing/Painting
Claybrooks, DelanaSpanish
Clemons, KimberlyU.S. Government, AP Government and Politics, AP World History, Government Honors
Coleman, WilliamP.E. Weights
Comte, DebraLibrary
Cooley, SharonHonors U.S. History
Coronado, ErickaSpanish I Honors & Standard
Crunk, DawnBand, Choir, Piano
Davis, EmilyESL
Dawson, Christina Spanish I
Dedeluk, ChristyArt I
Dedmon, ChaseSpanish II, Spanish II Honors, Spanish II/III Duel Enrollment
Doster, LindseyEnglish I (Honors)
Drake, RobertMath , ESL
Drayton, LonnyWorld History
Drewry, RobertTier III, Geometry, Finite Math, ESL 1A
Durham, OliviaBiology ( ESL, Honors, Inc)
Finley, BrandyEarly Childhood Education Careers
Flanagan, JoanneSped, Inculusion English
Flynn, RyanGeometry Honors, Geometry, Geometry Inclusion, Calculus BC
Foutch, LoriESL
Franklin, KimberlyAlgebra II Advanced Honors, Statistics
Gaddy, AngelineGeometry Advanced Honors, Geometry Honors, Finite Math Honors
Goldsmith, StephanieMath
Greene, BettyeSpectrum Facilitator
Greene, MeleiaAP Biology and Honors Biology
Grogan, BrianWeb Design I,Web Design II, Computer Application
Halkiades, JulieAgriculture
Hall, GradyHonors World History
Harmon, StephanieEnglish II, Mythology, Theatrical Literature Appriciation
Harvey, JaysonRISE,Resource Social Studies
Haupt, MelanieAlgebra II
Haynes, TomAgriculture
Hills, JhyrmilaELA Tier III Reading
Huskey, SusanResource English, Inclusion English
Intorcia, Hunter Personal Finance
Jeffries, RichardJROTC II, III, IV, IX
Johnson, EmilyAVID and Geometry
Kersey, JenniferMarketing Education
Kuhn, BenUS History
LaFevor, JohnCriminal Justice
Larson, KatieFrench I, French II H, French III H, and Survey of Pop Culture
Leavens, Kira English III, English Dual Enrollment
Lemke, JeanEnglish III, English IV Honors
Looper, DavidAP US History
Looper, OliviaEnglish II, Journalism
Lorenzon, DanAlgebra I Lab, Tier III
Louie-Horn, Yvonne Special Education, Ecology, Math Lab, Physical Science Inclusion
Luboniecki, StevenPrinciples Of Technology I & II, Mechatronics
Lutz, RichardAdvanced Band, Freshman Band, Jazz Band, Piano, General Music, Music Theory
Macomber, NicoleChemistry I, ESL Chemistry
Mahan, JamesPsychology
Mahaney, DonCriminal Justice, Forensic Science
Manning, AshleyLatin + Mythology
Martin, DeanBible, Contemporary Issues
Mcfee, BradleyMLF I, II, III
McGinness, Kenneth Career Prep 1 and Career Prep 2, Life Skills Math, Algebra I Inclusion
McGinnis, ChristineEcology, ACT Prep, A.P. Environmental Science
Meadows, ElaineNEW
Meadows, ElaineChemistry
Messerly, MikeDriver's Ed. and Dean
Middleton, ShawnGraduation Coach
Miller, JenniferChemistry I, Adv. Honors Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Morton, JustinPersonal Finance, Computer Apps
Myer, Miranda Algebra I, Algebra Lab
Nelson, GeorgeJROTC I
Newsome, ShaneEnglish
Nichols, CurtisaBiology
Nickerson, Amy KayEnglish
Oceguera, ToriAlgebra I, Alg I Honors, Adv. Alg Trig
Olson, CollinESL
Otto, MichaelEnglish I, Foundations of Leadership
Perkins, PamelaEnglish I
Phelps, JaneLibrary
Picklesimer, StevenDigital Art and Design
Podesta, Julia Spanish
Popovich, A.D.Biology
Priest, JeffreyAlgebra
Proctor, MatthewHealth/Wellness
Reagh, BenOrchestra, Band, Guitar, General Music
Saliba, RachelEnglish
Shearer, SuzanneGeometry, Algebra II
Shelton, Julie(Honors) Physical Science
Sipple, GinaHealth Science, Medical Theory, Clinical, Honors Anatomy & Physiology
Staggs, ChristyESL and US History ESL
Stutts, SanoraDual Enrollment Math, Algebra II
Syler, CarlPhysical Science
Teichman, BarbaraACT Prep, English IV, English IV/Communication for Life
Thomas, AbbeyPhysical Education
Trea, MelissaPre-Calculus and Geometry
Trumphour, TonyWellness
Turner, BrianGovernment, World History
Tuter, KatherineSpecial Education - CDC
Veale, JamesPersonal Finance, Business Management, and Business Principles
Vied, ValerieEnglish II and Pop Culture
Villalobos, Alberto Culinary Arts
Villarreal, GabeStrength and Conditioning, P.E.
Vining, JenniferAccounting I, Accounting II Honors, Banking & Finance
Ward, TammyNutrition Across the Lifespan, Childhood Lifespan Development, Personal Finance
Wester, KellyEnglish III Honors
Williams, ShannonDrama I and Drama II
Williams, Steven Drivers Ed
Williams, Matt Drivers Ed
Wise, ColemanLife Skills Science, Geometry Inclusion, Resource Geometry
Wolfe, TonyEconomics & Honors Economics
Wright, SarahAlgebra II, Honors Algebra II, Honors Advanced Algebra & Trig
Yager, CherylEnglish III, Life Skills, English Lab
Young, CaraArt I, Printmaking, Ceramics I and II
Zebert, JonathanUS History & Sociology
Copyright © 2008 - 2011 | Smyrna High School | All Rights Reserved.
Website made possible by: Coach Grogan,Mark Gonyea, Ben Slayton, & Stephen DeGuglielmo